Harvest Magnet Middle School  Logo
About Harvest Staff Attendance News Policies & Documents School Meals Calendars
International Baccalaureate Physical Education Yearbook A.L.P.S. ACE After School AVID Bring Your Own Device IB Community Project Immersion
Parent Faculty Club ManageBac Aeries Portal Communications to Parents Community Health Initiative District Website SARC
After School Classes Student Wellness Mobile Dental Clinic Math Department School Library Testing
For Staff, Students, Parents

Staff Technology Forms:

Damage Form

Assistance Form

Staff

14045605_655645424590967_3822034656147765732_n (1).jpg

Principal

Ready, Monica Principal

Assistant Principals

Jones, Julie Assistant Principal
Krause, Jeff Assistant Principal

Support Staff

Bacinett, Robert Campus Supervisor
Banta, Jenny IB Coordinator
Brethauer, Kate Resource Specialist
Carroll, Lisa Principal's Secretary
Chapouris, Lee Magnet Clerical
Covarrubias, Andrea Registrar and A.P. Secretary
Covarrubias, Magdalena Cross Guard/ I.A.
Di Gregorio, Jessica Counselor
Gustafson, Grant Site Technology Specialist
Hampton, Theresa I.A.
Ibarra, Genesis In-house I.A.
Lara, Pedro Head Custodian
Littlefield, Jill I.A.
Lowell, Suzanne Library Media Tech
Martinez, Frank Counselor
O'Haire, Debbie Nurse
Oakes, Erin Speech Therapist
Oja, Lori Attendance and AP Secretary
Rankin, Linda Library Clerk
Solis, Eddie Swing Custodian
Stanfield, Allie Social Worker

Teachers

Auld, Alice Spanish
Banta, Jenny Language Arts
Baxter, Charlotte Science 6
Baxter, Scott Math
Bergner, Lynda Teacher
Brethauer, Kate Teacher
Coast, Kim Intro to Spanish 1
Collinson, Amanda Science 6
Day, Brenden Band, Chorus & Strings
De la Fe Arocha, Tanausu Spanish 1
DeMarco, Damien Animation Design
Esparza, Marco Spanish 1
Fajardo, Leonardo Social Studies Immersion 7/8
Fleming, Karen Science 7 & Quest
Franco, Manya Phys Ed 7/8
Garcia-Gonzalez, Bianca Spanish 1
Gassner, Paul SS
Geletyuk, Irina Language Arts
Gould, Jane Language Arts 7
Greigg, Ashley Science & Phys Ed 8
Hoxsie, Shawna Math / Accelerated Math 7
Hurtado, Rosalinda Social Studies 8
Imbriaco, Sarah Math
Kelly, Maria Teacher
Kvidahl, Chris Phys Ed 6/7
Kvidahl-Schmitz, Sara Language Arts 3D
Landin, Lori Theatre 7/8
Langton, Nicole SS
Lewis, Laura Science 6/7
Lewis, Tom Teacher
Lloyd, Elizabeth Art/Design
Loper, Krista Science
Meeks, Doug Tech/Design
Moutzouris, Paul SS
Paniagua, Joe Language Arts 8/Journalism
Pridy, Aine AVID/Math 6
Rechebong, Susy Phys Ed 6/7
Sabuco, Christina Teacher
Smith, Meiko Math 7/8
Tate, Krista Social Studies 6
Taylor, Amy Language Arts 7/8
Thornburg, Marie Math 6
Zorn, Marie AVID Excel/Language Arts